616 River Dr Mayville, WI 53050
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 616 River Dr, Mayville, WI 53050 and is currently estimated at $282,580. 616 River Dr is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Mayville Elementary School, and Mayville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Birr David E and Birr Roseann
Bought by
David E Birr And Roseann Birr Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David E Birr And Roseann Birr Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $280,000 | $36,500 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $280,000 | $36,500 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $4,365 | $280,000 | $36,500 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $280,000 | $36,500 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $4,212 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2020 | $4,369 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $4,327 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2017 | $4,397 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2015 | $4,445 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map