616 Robinson Rd Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $133,716
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Robinson Rd, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $125,179, approximately $166 per square foot. 616 Robinson Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Hudson Amy J
Bought by
Haston Terry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,096
Outstanding Balance
$43,851
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$81,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Hudson Amy J
Bought by
Haston Terry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,096
Outstanding Balance
$43,851
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$81,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Gerber Donald D
Bought by
Hudson Amy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,950
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Coleman Janet M
Bought by
Gerber Donald D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haston Terry W | -- | -- | |
| Haston Terry W | -- | -- | |
| Hudson Amy J | $65,000 | Attorney | |
| Gerber Donald D | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haston Terry W | $67,096 | |
| Closed | Haston Terry W | $67,096 | |
| Closed | Haston Terry W | $67,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Amy J | $57,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerber Donald D | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $30,620 | $9,190 | $21,430 |
| 2024 | $2,017 | $30,620 | $9,190 | $21,430 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $30,620 | $9,190 | $21,430 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $24,290 | $7,290 | $17,000 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $24,290 | $7,290 | $17,000 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $24,290 | $7,290 | $17,000 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $18,910 | $7,010 | $11,900 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $18,910 | $7,010 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $18,910 | $7,010 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $18,180 | $6,740 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $18,180 | $6,740 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $18,180 | $6,740 | $11,440 |
| 2013 | $1,736 | $18,200 | $6,620 | $11,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map