616 S 300 E Anderson, IN 46017
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $307,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 S 300 E, Anderson, IN 46017 and is currently estimated at $279,383, approximately $147 per square foot. 616 S 300 E is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Clifford I Arellano I and Clifford Nancy M
Bought by
Ball Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Arellano Clifford and Arellano Nancy
Bought by
Arellano Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Nathan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arellano Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,287 | $212,600 | $27,800 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $192,900 | $27,800 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $176,900 | $26,500 | $150,400 |
| 2022 | $3,877 | $173,100 | $25,200 | $147,900 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $164,000 | $25,200 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $155,900 | $24,000 | $131,900 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $155,100 | $24,000 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $143,200 | $24,000 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $131,000 | $23,400 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $138,500 | $24,500 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | $2,706 | $134,500 | $24,000 | $110,500 |
| 2013 | $2,706 | $139,000 | $24,800 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map