616 S Business Highway 13 Lexington, MO 64067
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $209,061
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 S Business Highway 13, Lexington, MO 64067 and is currently estimated at $204,265, approximately $132 per square foot. 616 S Business Highway 13 is a home with nearby schools including Leslie Bell Elementary School, Lexington Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $18,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $16,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,179 | $16,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $16,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $16,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $16,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,142 | $16,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $16,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $16,414 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $74,710 | $13,890 | $60,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $76,170 | $13,890 | $62,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map