616 S Cloudas Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $306,738
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 S Cloudas Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $284,185, approximately $181 per square foot. 616 S Cloudas Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Brian A and Anderson Malary
Bought by
Pederson Carter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$287,286
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
-$3,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Busse Brian
Bought by
Anderson Brian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
Sold by
Mellegard Inc South Dakota Corporation
Bought by
Schwartzle Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pederson Carter | $300,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Pederson Carter | $300,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Anderson Brian A | -- | -- | |
| Schwartzle Construction Llc | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pederson Carter | $294,566 | |
| Closed | Pederson Carter | $294,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,330 | $247,200 | $25,400 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $181,700 | $25,400 | $156,300 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $172,800 | $25,400 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $163,000 | $25,400 | $137,600 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $145,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $118,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $105,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $100,926 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $98,305 | $21,516 | $76,789 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $89,910 | $20,250 | $69,660 |
| 2015 | $1,466 | $87,025 | $20,250 | $66,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,025 | $20,250 | $66,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map