Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Russell
Over the Moon Realty, Inc
(831) 402-1982
81 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,026,232
Affectionately known as Butterfly Town, USA, this single-level condo in the heart of Pacific Grove provides desirable conveniences including a full-size in-unit laundry, ample storage space, and a roomy two-car garage. Easy parking at the front and garage entrance make 616 Sage Court's location a prime feature in the Forest Grove Community. This light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,130 sq. ft. of comfortable living in a tranquil, easy-maintenance setting. The dining room opens to a private patio perfect for intimate gatherings, morning coffee, or dining al fresco. Inside, natural light fills the living room, where you can curl up by the fireplace with a good book or stretch out and relax in the spacious living room. The generous primary suite features a full en-suite bath, while the second bedroom offers flexibility and opens to its own private patio. All of this close to the Pebble Beach Country Club Gate entrance, Rip Van Winkle Park, Asilomar State Beach, grocery stores, coffee shops, top-rated schools, and more. Move right in and fall in love with the Pacific Grove lifestyle!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Over the Moon Realty, Inc License #01795810 Listed on: 08/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernando Myra Deanne | $900,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jenkins John Robert Graham | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins John Robert Graham | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jenkins John R | $480,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Dawson Clive H | -- | -- | |
| Dawson Clive H | $225,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernando Myra Deanne | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jenkins John R | $384,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $900,000 | +0.2% | $710 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $898,000 | -5.5% | $709 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $950,000 | -- | $750 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,607 | $918,000 | $408,000 | $510,000 |
| 2024 | $9,607 | $900,000 | $400,000 | $500,000 |
| 2023 | $6,470 | $900,000 | $400,000 | $500,000 |
| 2022 | $6,337 | $583,846 | $364,907 | $218,939 |
| 2021 | $6,303 | $572,399 | $357,752 | $214,647 |
| 2020 | $6,175 | $566,531 | $354,084 | $212,447 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $555,424 | $347,142 | $208,282 |
| 2018 | $5,856 | $544,535 | $340,336 | $204,199 |
| 2017 | $5,759 | $533,859 | $333,663 | $200,196 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $523,392 | $327,121 | $196,271 |
| 2015 | $5,676 | $515,531 | $322,208 | $193,323 |
| 2014 | $5,556 | $505,434 | $315,897 | $189,537 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amber Russell
Over the Moon Realty, Inc
(831) 402-1982
81 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kasey & Brooke Hinchman
David Lyng Real Estate
(831) 239-3708
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82018794
APN: 007-701-030-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.