616 Saint Nicholas Ave Dayton, OH 45410
Linden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,732
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Saint Nicholas Ave, Dayton, OH 45410 and is currently estimated at $156,590, approximately $90 per square foot. 616 Saint Nicholas Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Dover Properties Inc
Bought by
Fiamengo Paul H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Bayview Financial Property Trust
Bought by
Dover Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Randall A
Bought by
Bayview Financial Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Neil Mclauglin
Bought by
Davidson Randy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiamengo Paul H | $35,000 | -- | |
| Dover Properties Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Bayview Financial Trust | $50,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Randy | $86,000 | -- | |
| Davidson Randy | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $42,120 | $7,710 | $34,410 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $42,120 | $7,710 | $34,410 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $42,120 | $7,710 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $27,720 | $5,080 | $22,640 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $27,720 | $5,080 | $22,640 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $27,720 | $5,080 | $22,640 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $12,750 | $5,700 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $1,060 | $12,750 | $5,700 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $12,750 | $5,700 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $12,250 | $5,700 | $6,550 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $12,250 | $5,700 | $6,550 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $12,250 | $5,700 | $6,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,040 | $5,710 | $7,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map