616 Sandstone Way Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $370,137 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Sandstone Way, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $401,034, approximately $217 per square foot. 616 Sandstone Way is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Walter Kidder Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Stormer Gregory Chad and Stormer Denise
Bought by
Matyi Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,432
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$328,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Stormer Robert E and Stormer Karen R
Bought by
Stormer Gregory Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matyi Judith A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Stormer Gregory Chad | $185,000 | Ltic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matyi Judith A | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stormer Gregory Chad | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $129,580 | $35,000 | $94,580 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $94,720 | $24,260 | $70,460 |
| 2023 | $4,786 | $94,720 | $24,260 | $70,460 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $94,720 | $24,260 | $70,460 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $75,170 | $19,250 | $55,920 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $75,170 | $19,250 | $55,920 |
| 2019 | $3,620 | $75,170 | $19,250 | $55,920 |
| 2018 | $3,604 | $70,920 | $18,890 | $52,030 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $70,920 | $18,890 | $52,030 |
| 2016 | $3,610 | $70,920 | $18,890 | $52,030 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $65,670 | $17,490 | $48,180 |
| 2014 | $3,444 | $65,670 | $17,490 | $48,180 |
| 2013 | $3,370 | $65,670 | $17,490 | $48,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map