616 Swallowtail Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,071 - $674,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,392
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Swallowtail Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $644,018, approximately $189 per square foot. 616 Swallowtail Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Butterfly Ridge Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Emerald Farm Asoc Lp
Bought by
Lovell Agency Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovell Agency Homes | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,107 | $542,900 | $105,200 | $437,700 |
| 2024 | $8,107 | $493,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $443,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,088 | $394,500 | $99,800 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $385,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $376,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,587 | $367,600 | $99,800 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $6,403 | $354,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,100 | $367,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,189 | $326,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $311,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $296,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map