616 Theodore St Scranton, PA 18508
Tripp's Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,781 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Theodore St, Scranton, PA 18508 and is currently estimated at $143,445, approximately $256 per square foot. 616 Theodore St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Neil Armstrong Elementary School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Big Blue Realty Llc
Bought by
Patel Vatsal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,352
Outstanding Balance
$110,201
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,244
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Bought by
Howells Anne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Vatsal | $157,940 | None Available | |
| Howells Anne Marie | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Vatsal | $126,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,431 | $52,700 | $16,910 | $35,790 |
| 2025 | $1,653 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2018 | $1,363 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | $406 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2015 | $1,004 | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,150 | $800 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map