616 W 12th St Covington, KY 41011
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W 12th St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $165,233, approximately $137 per square foot. 616 W 12th St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1998
Sold by
Bowling Scott
Bought by
Merrill Joe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,718
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1998
Sold by
Sabino Nicholas A
Bought by
Bowling Scott and Bowling Geannie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,820
Interest Rate
11.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Southerland Albert M
Bought by
Howard William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Joe | $75,000 | -- | |
| Bowling Scott | $42,600 | -- | |
| Howard William | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merrill Joe | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bowling Scott | $29,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,456 | $109,900 | $5,000 | $104,900 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $109,900 | $5,000 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $109,900 | $5,000 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $1,498 | $109,900 | $5,000 | $104,900 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $80,000 | $5,000 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map