616 W Brooks St Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W Brooks St, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $316,526, approximately $269 per square foot. 616 W Brooks St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Parker Middle School, and Howell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $161,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $145,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $118,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,433 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,428 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map