Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Knight
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(310) 230-3700
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,032,000
Home sweet home. Well appointed, upgraded finishes create an elegant, warm living environment. All three bedrooms, two upgraded bathrooms and laundry room are upstairs. The main level has a large immaculate kitchen, powder room and living room. The kitchen is beautifully upgraded and has a generous walk-in pantry. One of the two-car tandem garage spaces has been converted to a lounge/entertainment area (could easily be converted back to parking space if necessary). This town home is located in the very highly ranked El Segundo School District. There is a private gate entrance to the adjacent Acacia Park and Dockweiler Beach is just six blocks away. Move right in to this gorgeous unit and enjoy.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pinnacle Estate Properties License #00977963 Listed on: 05/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parsoneault Deric Wayne | $1,020,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pinero Mary J W | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Waskowitz William E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pinero Mary J W | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parsoneault Deric Wayne | $765,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pinero Mary J W | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -6.8% | $661 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -8.3% | $710 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | +66.7% | $774 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $720,000 | -1.2% | $450 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2014 06/18/14 | For Sale | $729,000 | -- | $456 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,502 | $865,321 | $479,532 | $385,789 |
| 2024 | $9,502 | $848,355 | $470,130 | $378,225 |
| 2023 | $9,251 | $831,721 | $460,912 | $370,809 |
| 2022 | $9,352 | $815,414 | $451,875 | $363,539 |
| 2021 | $9,215 | $799,426 | $443,015 | $356,411 |
| 2020 | $9,041 | $791,230 | $438,473 | $352,757 |
| 2019 | $8,898 | $775,717 | $429,876 | $345,841 |
| 2018 | $8,359 | $760,508 | $421,448 | $339,060 |
| 2016 | $8,114 | $730,979 | $405,084 | $325,895 |
| 2015 | $8,012 | $720,000 | $399,000 | $321,000 |
| 2014 | $6,854 | $622,814 | $421,906 | $200,908 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Eric Knight
Pinnacle Estate Properties
(310) 230-3700
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bill Ruane
Estate Properties
(310) 877-2374
239 in this area
426 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Gustavo Cardenas
Berkshire Hathaway HomeService
(310) 447-4771
4 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25534017
APN: 4131-001-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.