616 W Lexington Ave High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,379 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W Lexington Ave, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $245,095, approximately $163 per square foot. 616 W Lexington Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1992
Bought by
Fetner Lawrence Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fetner Lawrence Jackson | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $130,700 | $32,000 | $98,700 |
| 2024 | $1,801 | $130,700 | $32,000 | $98,700 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $130,700 | $32,000 | $98,700 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $130,700 | $32,000 | $98,700 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $102,600 | $22,500 | $80,100 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $102,600 | $22,500 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,407 | $102,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map