616 W Omar St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $220,687 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 W Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $237,922, approximately $128 per square foot. 616 W Omar St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Finocchio Mark F
Bought by
Patrick James and Patrick Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,250
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Bought by
Finocchio Mark F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick James | $79,900 | -- | |
| Finocchio Mark F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patrick James | $59,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $53,870 | $6,200 | $47,670 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $53,870 | $6,200 | $47,670 |
| 2023 | $2,204 | $53,870 | $6,200 | $47,670 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $41,080 | $5,250 | $35,830 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $41,080 | $5,250 | $35,830 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $41,080 | $5,250 | $35,830 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $35,720 | $4,560 | $31,160 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $35,720 | $4,560 | $31,160 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $35,720 | $4,560 | $31,160 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $36,640 | $5,330 | $31,310 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $36,640 | $5,330 | $31,310 |
| 2014 | $1,978 | $36,640 | $5,330 | $31,310 |
| 2013 | $1,838 | $36,640 | $5,330 | $31,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map