616 Wallace Rd West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $280,200
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Wallace Rd, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $247,550, approximately $87 per square foot. 616 Wallace Rd is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Claiborne School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Slocum Cox Tamara Westbrook
Bought by
Cook Janet Westbrook and Cook Thomas Jay
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Janet Westbrook | $200,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $26,368 | $2,950 | $23,418 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $26,368 | $2,950 | $23,418 |
| 2023 | $1,734 | $24,585 | $2,950 | $21,635 |
| 2022 | $2,181 | $24,585 | $2,950 | $21,635 |
| 2021 | $1,976 | $22,000 | $2,950 | $19,050 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $22,000 | $2,950 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $1,970 | $22,000 | $2,950 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $22,000 | $2,950 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $17,645 | $1,920 | $15,725 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $17,645 | $1,920 | $15,725 |
| 2015 | $906 | $17,645 | $1,920 | $15,725 |
| 2014 | $906 | $17,645 | $1,920 | $15,725 |
| 2013 | $903 | $17,645 | $1,920 | $15,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map