616 Warwick Rd Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $815,860 - $1,051,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,702
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Warwick Rd, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $940,287, approximately $347 per square foot. 616 Warwick Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Haddonfield Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
Fanelle Thomas J and Estate Of Peter J Fanelle
Bought by
Fanelle Thomas J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fanelle Thomas J | -- | Title America Agency Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,756 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2024 | $20,119 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2023 | $20,119 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2022 | $19,688 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2021 | $19,471 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2020 | $19,149 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2019 | $19,066 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2018 | $18,696 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2017 | $18,231 | $435,200 | $160,500 | $274,700 |
| 2016 | $18,436 | $491,500 | $212,000 | $279,500 |
| 2015 | $17,832 | $491,500 | $212,000 | $279,500 |
| 2014 | $17,080 | $491,500 | $212,000 | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map