616 Wesley Dr Jackson, GA 30233
Estimated Value: $170,500 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 616 Wesley Dr, Jackson, GA 30233 and is currently estimated at $201,625, approximately $163 per square foot. 616 Wesley Dr is a home located in Butts County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Trenton Jimmy F
Bought by
Chappell Nick Trenton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,972
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Trenton Patricia M
Bought by
Trenton Jimmy F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2009
Sold by
Burns Michael
Bought by
Trenton Jimmy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chappell Nick Trenton | $175,000 | -- | |
| Trenton Jimmy F | -- | -- | |
| Trenton Jimmy F | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chappell Nick Trenton | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $62,815 | $8,600 | $54,215 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $62,815 | $8,600 | $54,215 |
| 2023 | $1,516 | $58,572 | $8,600 | $49,972 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $62,757 | $8,600 | $54,157 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $51,999 | $8,600 | $43,399 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $47,445 | $8,600 | $38,845 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $45,412 | $8,600 | $36,812 |
| 2018 | $855 | $38,326 | $8,518 | $29,808 |
| 2017 | $735 | $34,054 | $8,518 | $25,536 |
| 2016 | $756 | $34,054 | $8,518 | $25,536 |
| 2015 | $734 | $34,054 | $8,518 | $25,536 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,388 | $8,518 | $23,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map