6160 E Laurel Loop Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
153
Sq Ft
$3,947/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6160 E Laurel Loop, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $603,871, approximately $3,946 per square foot. 6160 E Laurel Loop is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including Knoles Elementary School, Coconino High School, and Leading Edge Academy Flagstaff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Schimmelpenninck Marie D
Bought by
Maldonado Chelsea and Robles Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$597,000
Outstanding Balance
$586,806
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$17,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Nycz Stephen Paul
Bought by
Schimmelpenninck Marie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2003
Sold by
Chandler Raymond N and Chandler Carleen W
Bought by
Schimmelpenninck Marie D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Chelsea | $600,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Schimmelpenninck Marie D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Schimmelpenninck Marie D | $203,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History