NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6160 Eden Dr Aurora, IN 47001

Estimated Value: $438,922 - $683,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,250 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2019

Current estimated payment $3,078 / mo

913 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Deck
  • Transitional Architecture
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of March 2019

Absolutely beautiful custom built home nestled in Eden Gardens! All brick transitional features over 4,000 sq ft of finished area. 1st level: open concept kitchen w/brkfst nook & Amish built cabinetry, formal LR & DR, FR w/gas FP & walkout to private covered deck. 2nd level: 4 large bdrm includes master suite w/double vanity & whrlpl tub. Walkout bsmnt w/wet bar, full BA, Gas FP,& tons of storage space. Oversized 2 car garage, extra lrg concrete drive & prof landscaping. 25 min to Cincy airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Rumsey

Lohmiller Real Estate Listed on: 08/26/2016

Co-Listed By

Michael Rumsey

Lohmiller Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Architecture: Transitional
  • FILLACRES: 1.1600
  • Allow On Internet: True
  • Level 1 Bathroom: No
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1160
  • Entry Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Second Floor Living Room: 20x13 Level: 1
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener
  • Mud Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room10 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room1 Area: 104.0000
  • Other Room1 Len: 13.00
  • Other Room2 Area: 660.0000
  • Other Room2 Len: 33.00
  • Other Room7 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room8 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room9 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Total Finished Square Footage: 4250.00
  • Study Office Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Area: 154.0000
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 19.00 x 14.00
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Laundry Room: 12x8 Level: 2
  • Other Room1 Dim: 13.00 x 8.00
  • Family Room Area: 270.0000
  • Other Room2 Dim: 33.00 x 20.00
  • Other Room3 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Kitchen2: 14x11 Level: 1
  • Other Room4 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Living Room Area: 260.0000
  • Livingroom Len: 20.00
  • Livingroom Wid: 13.00
  • Sunroom Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement Features: Walkout
  • Basement Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: 19x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 19x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 15x13 Level: 2
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: 15x13 Level: 1
  • Dining Room Area: 195.0000
  • Family Room: 18x15 Level: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Inside Features: Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Room Area: 96.0000
  • Laundryroom Dim: 12.00 x 8.00
  • Master Bedroom: 19x14 Level: 2
  • New Construction: No
  • Other Room 1: 13x8 Level: 1
  • Other Room 2: 33x20 Level: Basement
  • Other Room5 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Other Room6 Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 2 Area: 228.0000
  • Bedroom 3 Area: 190.0000
  • Bedroom 4 Area: 195.0000
  • Master Bedroom Area: 266.0000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Brick
  • Driveway Type: Concrete
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Lot Number: 9
  • Outside Features: Patio, Deck, Deck, Extreme Landscaping, Patio
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Valley, Wooded

Garage/Parking

  • Garage/Carport Description: Garage Attached, Oversized
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Southeastern Indiana Board

Schools

  • School District: South Dearborn

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 1.157 acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50529.00

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1065.41

Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Miller Zachary J
Bought by
Hallstrom Eric and Hallstrom Leanna
Current Estimated Value
$525,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Miller Kristen L
Bought by
Miller Zachary J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Murphy Patrick and Murphy Julie
Bought by
Miller Zachary J and Miller Kristen L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,207
Interest Rate
3.52%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hallstrom Eric $248,000
Previous Owner Miller Zachary J $347,207
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2016 08/26/16 For Sale -- -- --
Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,798 $307,000 $43,000 $264,000
2024 $2,734 $270,400 $43,000 $227,400
2023 $2,679 $264,600 $43,000 $221,600
2022 $2,606 $263,600 $43,000 $220,600
2021 $2,443 $247,300 $43,000 $204,300
2020 $2,562 $259,200 $43,000 $216,200
2019 $2,589 $261,900 $43,000 $218,900
2018 $2,678 $264,600 $43,000 $221,600
2017 $2,665 $263,200 $43,000 $220,200
2016 $2,190 $215,900 $43,000 $172,900
2014 $2,078 $220,300 $43,000 $177,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 287233

Southeastern Indiana Board of REALTORS®

APN: 15-11-01-400-066.000-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.