6160 Elk Rd Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6160 Elk Rd, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $207,681, approximately $172 per square foot. 6160 Elk Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2006
Sold by
Lattanzo Sheila and Lattanzo Ernest
Bought by
Lattanzo Sheila and Lattanzo Ernest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1991
Bought by
Lattanzo Ernest and Lattanzo Sheila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattanzo Sheila | -- | None Available | |
| Lattanzo Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,242 | $47,760 | $5,010 | $42,750 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $47,760 | $5,010 | $42,750 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $47,760 | $5,010 | $42,750 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $36,890 | $4,640 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $36,890 | $4,640 | $32,250 |
| 2020 | $1,805 | $36,890 | $4,640 | $32,250 |
| 2019 | $1,592 | $30,230 | $4,640 | $25,590 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $30,230 | $4,640 | $25,590 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $30,230 | $4,640 | $25,590 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $28,820 | $4,640 | $24,180 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $28,820 | $4,640 | $24,180 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $28,820 | $4,640 | $24,180 |
| 2013 | $1,468 | $28,820 | $4,640 | $24,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map