6160 Stonebrook Way Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6160 Stonebrook Way, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $442,034, approximately $150 per square foot. 6160 Stonebrook Way is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Pierce Ralph E and Jodell-Pierce Betty
Bought by
Jodell-Pierce Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jodell-Pierce Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980 | $343,500 | $45,700 | $297,800 |
| 2024 | $2,980 | $294,500 | $39,000 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $27 | $265,800 | $35,100 | $230,700 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $277,300 | $35,100 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $2,645 | $255,200 | $35,100 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $2,642 | $255,200 | $35,100 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $255,200 | $35,100 | $220,100 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $254,500 | $35,100 | $219,400 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $256,200 | $35,100 | $221,100 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $258,900 | $35,100 | $223,800 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $257,100 | $35,100 | $222,000 |
| 2013 | $2,610 | $249,300 | $35,100 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map