6160 Viewboard Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6160 Viewboard Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $295,239, approximately $279 per square foot. 6160 Viewboard Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
Casey Lawrence J
Bought by
Lasch Lawrence L and Lasch Virginia C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasch Lawrence L | $81,000 | -- | |
| Lasch Lawrence L | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,936 | $149,900 | $52,800 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $2,246 | $149,900 | $52,800 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $22 | $149,900 | $52,800 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $149,900 | $52,800 | $97,100 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $149,900 | $52,800 | $97,100 |
| 2020 | $3,964 | $144,200 | $48,200 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $3,825 | $144,200 | $48,200 | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $3,825 | $144,200 | $48,200 | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $89,400 | $21,200 | $68,200 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $89,400 | $21,200 | $68,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,400 | $21,200 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,400 | $21,200 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map