6161 Forest Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $202,499 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6161 Forest Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $250,875, approximately $232 per square foot. 6161 Forest Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Otter River Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $127,500 | $41,400 | $86,100 |
| 2024 | $523 | $127,500 | $41,400 | $86,100 |
| 2023 | $523 | $63,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $497 | $49,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $497 | $99,300 | $36,400 | $62,900 |
| 2020 | $497 | $99,300 | $36,400 | $62,900 |
| 2019 | $497 | $99,300 | $36,400 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $505 | $97,200 | $36,400 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $505 | $97,200 | $36,400 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $505 | $97,200 | $36,400 | $60,800 |
| 2015 | $505 | $97,200 | $36,400 | $60,800 |
| 2014 | $478 | $91,900 | $36,400 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map