6162 Ash Place Maple Falls, WA 98266
Estimated Value: $53,130 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6162 Ash Place, Maple Falls, WA 98266 and is currently estimated at $121,783. 6162 Ash Place is a home with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Lyth Paul Rosten and Lyth Jytte
Bought by
Inda Julian and Inda Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inda Julian | $23,280 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $61,200 | $61,200 | -- |
| 2024 | $172 | $60,000 | $60,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $172 | $20,280 | $20,280 | $0 |
| 2022 | $151 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $158 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $163 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $153 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $11,750 | $11,000 | $750 |
| 2016 | $174 | $11,750 | $11,000 | $750 |
| 2015 | $173 | $11,750 | $11,000 | $750 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,750 | $11,000 | $750 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,750 | $11,000 | $750 |
Source: Public Records
Map