6162 Road 15c Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $378,983
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6162 Road 15c, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $343,496, approximately $188 per square foot. 6162 Road 15c is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Miller City Elementary School, Miller City Middle School, and Miller City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Schnipke Bernard J and Schnipke Edna
Bought by
Schnipke Nicholas J and Pester Rhonda R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,854
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,642
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnipke Nicholas J | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schnipke Nicholas J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,498 | $109,730 | $5,990 | $103,740 |
| 2024 | $3,338 | $109,730 | $5,990 | $103,740 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $88,520 | $4,720 | $83,800 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $88,523 | $4,722 | $83,801 |
| 2021 | $3,219 | $88,520 | $4,720 | $83,800 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $96,920 | $5,020 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $81,820 | $4,720 | $77,100 |
| 2018 | $2,539 | $81,820 | $4,720 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $81,820 | $4,720 | $77,100 |
| 2016 | $2,997 | $96,920 | $5,020 | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $96,920 | $5,020 | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $2,880 | $96,920 | $5,020 | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $2,992 | $96,920 | $5,020 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map