6164 Riverlake Blvd Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6164 Riverlake Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $881,544, approximately $267 per square foot. 6164 Riverlake Blvd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Highland City Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Peacock Richard C and Peacock Theresa D
Bought by
Joint Revocable Trust and Peacock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Midflorida Credit Union
Bought by
Peacock Ii Richard C and Peacock Theresa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Eliasen Todd R
Bought by
Midflorida Credit Union and Midflorida Federal Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Riverlake Properties Inc
Bought by
Eliasen Todd R and Eliasen Michelle B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac