Estimated Value: $360,000 - $659,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6164 S 1550 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $497,265, approximately $207 per square foot. 6164 S 1550 E is a home with nearby schools including H Guy Child School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Troy D Tippetts Living Trust and Tippetts Troy D
Bought by
Honeysuckle Ranch Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Tippetts Troy
Bought by
Tippetts Troy D and Troy D Tipetts Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Mark Joseph A and Mark Pamela L
Bought by
Tippetts Troy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2019
Sold by
Mark Joseph
Bought by
Mark Joseph A and Mark Pamela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Owens John N
Bought by
Mark Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Mark Angelo F
Bought by
Mark Angelo F and Angelo F Mark Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Mark Angelo F
Bought by
Hardy A Wesley and Subdivisions Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honeysuckle Ranch Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tippetts Troy D | -- | None Available | |
| Tippetts Troy | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Mark Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Mark Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Mark Angelo F | -- | None Available | |
| Hardy A Wesley | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tippetts Troy | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $422,278 | $265,444 | $156,834 |
| 2024 | $2,468 | $415,998 | $264,468 | $151,530 |
| 2023 | $4,572 | $622,000 | $255,323 | $366,677 |
| 2022 | $4,440 | $517,965 | $153,338 | $364,627 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $469,000 | $120,700 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $5,740 | $459,000 | $166,745 | $292,255 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $437,001 | $166,745 | $270,256 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $416,000 | $166,745 | $249,255 |
| 2017 | $4,850 | $396,084 | $166,745 | $229,339 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $319,427 | $121,457 | $197,970 |
| 2015 | $4,495 | $299,842 | $111,457 | $188,385 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $293,321 | $111,457 | $181,864 |
Source: Public Records
Map