NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6164 Trieda Dr Melbourne, FL 32940

Estimated Value: $496,558 - $561,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 24, 2014

Last sale price $242,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,192 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

Meticulously maintained Lennar 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in desirable gated community of Daintree. This home features a truss covered, screened porch, paver driveway and stone fascia. The kitchen and baths include gorgeous granite counter tops, 42'' maple cabinets in kitchen, breakfast nook, breakfast bar, an under mount sink and stainless steel appliances. Entirely fenced backyard. The entryway is also screened. Additional features include 9' ceilings, rounded corners, 18'' tile, recessed lighting. Washer/dryer included. This is a great family neighborhood. Walking distance to Manatee Elementary and Viera High School as well as shopping. Communities feature playgrounds, community pools. This is a great home at a great price.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joy Frankel

RE/MAX Elite Listed on: 01/09/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,485

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Siding
  • Block Exterior
  • Asphalt
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-05-Va-0000a.0-0011.00

Community Details

Overview

  • $12 Other Monthly Fees

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,485

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: City
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security Gate
  • Reso Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Full Time, Management - Off Site, Park, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reli0
  • Co List Office Phone: 321-752-5858
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Daintree Subdivision
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Tax and Legal Parcel Number2: 26-36-05-Va-0000a.0-0011.00
  • Location Tax and Legal Elementary School: Manatee
  • Location Tax and Legal Middle School2: Kennedy
  • Location Tax and Legal High School: Viera
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Annual Amount: 2485.3
  • Location Tax and Legal Tax Year2: 2013
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1988.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 6534.0
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information Other Fee(s) Amount: 148.0
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Road Surface Type Asphalt: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Security Features Security Gate: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Utilities Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN2: No
  • Utilities Water Available: Yes
  • Room Types Dining Room: Yes
  • Room Types Family Room: Yes
  • Room Types Laundry: Yes
  • Interior Features Guest Suite: Yes
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Guest Suite, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Open Floorplan: Yes
  • Pool Features:Community: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Built-in Features: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Spa Features:Bath: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community, Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.15
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Construction Materials:Block2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Concrete4: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 480.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 480.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Jogging Path: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Court(s)2: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Park: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Kennedy

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-05-Va-0000a.0-0011.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2485.3

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2014
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.16%
Current Estimated Value
$541,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$299,140
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.81%
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$145,515
Interest Rate
4.43%
Estimated Equity
$395,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2011
Sold by
Fares Ramy R and Fares Denise E
Bought by
Walters Craig J and Pennell Heather M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,631
Interest Rate
4.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Fares Ramy R and Fares Denise E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
5.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jordan Leon J $242,000 Prestige Title Brevard Llc
Walters Craig J $180,200 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Fares Ramy R $271,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jordan Leon J $193,600
Previous Owner Walters Craig J $175,631
Previous Owner Fares Ramy R $229,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/24/2014 02/24/14 Sold $242,000 -3.2% $122 / Sq Ft
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2014 01/09/14 For Sale $249,900 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,194 $255,300 -- --
2024 $3,137 $248,110 -- --
2023 $3,137 $240,890 $0 $0
2022 $2,920 $233,880 $0 $0
2021 $3,029 $227,070 $0 $0
2020 $2,974 $223,940 $0 $0
2019 $2,926 $218,910 $0 $0
2018 $2,934 $214,830 $0 $0
2017 $2,964 $210,420 $0 $0
2016 $3,016 $206,100 $37,800 $168,300
2015 $3,110 $204,670 $37,800 $166,870
2014 $2,472 $162,860 $37,800 $125,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 686252

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-05-VA-0000A.0-0011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.