Seller's Agent in 2012
Dieter Wehner
iHOMES
(503) 881-4242
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $475,863 - $597,000
This home is located at 6165 Corvallis Rd, Independence, OR 97351 since 30 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $533,716, approximately $307 per square foot. This property was built in 2007. 6165 Corvallis Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Joshua | -- | None Available | |
| Lawson Joshua | $224,900 | Amerititle | |
| Kirchner Debby L | $249,900 | Ticor Title | |
| Freedom Estates Llc | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Perkins Kenneth | $105,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawson Joshua | $75,000 | |
| Open | Lawson Joshua | $229,489 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirchner Debby L | $199,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2012 12/09/12 | Sold | $224,900 | -2.2% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2012 09/30/12 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $133 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $244,890 | $89,880 | $155,010 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $237,760 | $87,260 | $150,500 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $230,840 | $84,720 | $146,120 |
| 2022 | $4,031 | $224,120 | $82,260 | $141,860 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $217,600 | $79,860 | $137,740 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $211,270 | $77,530 | $133,740 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $205,120 | $75,280 | $129,840 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $199,150 | $73,090 | $126,060 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $193,350 | $70,960 | $122,390 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $187,720 | $68,890 | $118,830 |
| 2015 | $3,565 | $182,260 | $66,890 | $115,370 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $176,960 | $64,940 | $112,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dieter Wehner
iHOMES
(503) 881-4242
2 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Sean Keene
REGER HOMES, LLC
(503) 508-4389
1 in this area
161 Total Sales
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 657357
APN: 571499
Ask me questions while you tour the home.