Estimated Value: $301,000 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6165 Oak Dr, Byron, IL 61010 and is currently estimated at $324,496, approximately $245 per square foot. 6165 Oak Dr is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Monroe Center Elementary School, and Meridian Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Messer Thomas
Bought by
Mcneff Keith and Mcneff Elise T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,283
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneff Keith | $172,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneff Keith | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,430 | $99,703 | $11,407 | $88,296 |
| 2024 | $7,430 | $93,172 | $10,660 | $82,512 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $85,873 | $9,825 | $76,048 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $81,729 | $9,351 | $72,378 |
| 2021 | $4,001 | $77,719 | $8,892 | $68,827 |
| 2020 | $3,912 | $77,719 | $8,892 | $68,827 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $73,842 | $8,448 | $65,394 |
| 2018 | $6,116 | $71,173 | $8,143 | $63,030 |
| 2017 | $689 | $7,911 | $7,911 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $62,358 | $7,911 | $54,447 |
| 2015 | $4,104 | $60,249 | $7,643 | $52,606 |
| 2014 | $3,866 | $53,249 | $7,643 | $45,606 |
| 2013 | $4,222 | $54,648 | $7,844 | $46,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map