61653 Lake View Dr Cassopolis, MI 49031
Estimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,641,877
Studio
--
Bath
2,634
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61653 Lake View Dr, Cassopolis, MI 49031 and is currently estimated at $1,479,939, approximately $561 per square foot. 61653 Lake View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sam Adams Elementary School, Cassopolis Middle School, and Cassopolis Ross Beatty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Burton Richard K
Bought by
Burton Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Burton Deborah L
Bought by
Burton Richard K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Burton Richard K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,379 | $782,000 | $782,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,810 | $402,400 | $402,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $399,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $377,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,543 | $286,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $172,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,277 | $146,800 | $0 | $0 |