6166 Melshore Dr Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6166 Melshore Dr, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $321,060, approximately $165 per square foot. 6166 Melshore Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2017
Sold by
Peda Steven
Bought by
Peda Anita Michelle and Stallard Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Peda Steven
Bought by
Peda Steven and Peda Anita Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,740
Outstanding Balance
$14,546
Interest Rate
6.96%
Estimated Equity
$306,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1992
Bought by
Peda Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peda Anita Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Peda Steven | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Agen | |
| Peda Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peda Steven | $67,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $112,690 | $26,800 | $85,890 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,690 | $26,800 | $85,890 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $73,000 | $18,970 | $54,030 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $73,000 | $18,970 | $54,030 |
| 2021 | $3,372 | $73,000 | $18,970 | $54,030 |
| 2020 | $4,972 | $61,860 | $16,070 | $45,790 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $61,860 | $16,070 | $45,790 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $55,460 | $19,380 | $36,080 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $55,460 | $19,380 | $36,080 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $55,460 | $19,380 | $36,080 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $55,460 | $19,380 | $36,080 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $52,210 | $19,380 | $32,830 |
| 2013 | $2,657 | $52,210 | $19,380 | $32,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map