Estimated Value: $696,000 - $768,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61670 Hill St, Clark, CO 80428 and is currently estimated at $746,667, approximately $545 per square foot. 61670 Hill St is a home located in Routt County with nearby schools including Steamboat Springs Middle School and Steamboat Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Tweedy J David and Tweedy Amy E
Bought by
Tweedy J David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tweedy J David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $55,400 | $8,810 | $46,590 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $41,180 | $5,970 | $35,210 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $41,180 | $5,970 | $35,210 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $31,240 | $4,550 | $26,690 |
| 2021 | $2,010 | $32,140 | $4,680 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $1,350 | $21,580 | $4,470 | $17,110 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $21,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $17,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $959 | $17,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $20,550 | $4,780 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $20,550 | $4,780 | $15,770 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $21,470 | $6,060 | $15,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,090 | $6,060 | $20,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map