6168 Murnan Rd Cold Spring, KY 41076
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $923,194
Studio
--
Bath
4,568
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6168 Murnan Rd, Cold Spring, KY 41076 and is currently estimated at $632,799, approximately $138 per square foot. 6168 Murnan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Donald E. Cline Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Mccullough James R and Mccullough Alan L
Bought by
Knox David and Knox Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knox David | $170,215 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,090 | $915,000 | $175,000 | $740,000 |
| 2024 | $10,131 | $825,000 | $175,000 | $650,000 |
| 2023 | $9,900 | $825,000 | $175,000 | $650,000 |
| 2022 | $10,176 | $825,000 | $175,000 | $650,000 |
| 2021 | $10,176 | $825,000 | $175,000 | $650,000 |
| 2020 | $8,738 | $700,000 | $170,000 | $530,000 |
| 2019 | $8,536 | $695,915 | $170,215 | $525,700 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $170,215 | $170,215 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map