Estimated Value: $229,000 - $443,798
1
Bed
--
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$1,201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6169 Beaucoup Rd, Ava, IL 62907 and is currently estimated at $336,399, approximately $1,201 per square foot. 6169 Beaucoup Rd is a home with nearby schools including Trico Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,588 | $88,786 | $13,149 | $75,637 |
| 2023 | $4,799 | $78,802 | $11,435 | $67,367 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $71,026 | $9,896 | $61,130 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $69,732 | $8,602 | $61,130 |
| 2020 | $4,824 | $69,646 | $7,447 | $62,199 |
| 2019 | $4,603 | $67,268 | $6,138 | $61,130 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $66,516 | $5,386 | $61,130 |
| 2017 | $4,172 | $65,097 | $4,499 | $60,598 |
| 2016 | $4,209 | $64,293 | $3,695 | $60,598 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,564 | $2,966 | $60,598 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,076 | $2,478 | $60,598 |
| 2012 | -- | $56,644 | $2,238 | $54,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map