61690 Primrose St Kipling, OH 43750
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $169,995
Studio
--
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61690 Primrose St, Kipling, OH 43750 and is currently estimated at $131,749, approximately $102 per square foot. 61690 Primrose St is a home with nearby schools including Meadowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Saling Darrell L
Bought by
Huff Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2011
Sold by
Morrison Elaine B and Morrison Edgel M
Bought by
Morrison Elaine B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Tracey | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Elaine B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,432 | $36,022 | $17,510 | $18,512 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $36,022 | $17,510 | $18,512 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $30,271 | $14,714 | $15,557 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $30,270 | $14,710 | $15,560 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $30,270 | $14,710 | $15,560 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $29,220 | $12,080 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $29,220 | $12,080 | $17,140 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $29,220 | $12,080 | $17,140 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $25,350 | $10,500 | $14,850 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $25,350 | $10,500 | $14,850 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $25,350 | $10,500 | $14,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,250 | $7,740 | $13,510 |
| 2013 | $889 | $21,250 | $7,740 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map