NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,156,000 - $1,206,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,950 Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2019

Last sale price $660,000 $338 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,137 / mo

Highlights

  • Concrete Pool
  • High Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Naples Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2019

A tropical paradise awaits you in this amazing open floor plan home that was built in 2015. With 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a den/office, this stunning home features many upgrades throughout and is an easy bike ride to beautiful Vanderbilt Beach and Delnor Wiggins State Park. The custom gourmet kitchen features a Bosch stainless appliance package with an induction cook top, plenty of 42" kitchen cabinets with lighted cabinets above, granite counters and a large island that is perfect for entertaining. There is also a beverage cooler, built in wine holder & additional cupboards for barware. The master suite offers his & hers closets and volume tray ceilings. No detail has been missed on this home from the en-suite guest room to the neutral decorator paint, 20"x20" tile floors throughout, 8' solid doors, impact rated windows & doors, high ceilings with double lit trays, Casablanca fans, custom plantation shutters, crown molding and over-sized baseboards. The fenced backyard and outdoor living area with picture frame lanai screens, complete this stunning home in paradise with a covered seating area, custom saltwater pool & spa with Aqualink system & lush tropical plants everywhere.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike McNamara

RE/MAX Realty Group License #258009666 Listed on: 02/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Albert

Downing Frye Realty Inc. License #249523010

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,331

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 135 x 50 x 135
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,950 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 62578600006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,331

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Lot Size: 50 x 135 x 50 x 135
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Single Family
  • Subdivision Name: NAPLES PARK
  • Directions: Vanderbilt Drive to 105th Ave. East one block to house on left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2015
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Electric Heat, Gunite
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Tray Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Master, Pantry, Shower Only, Separate Shower, Cable TV, Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1950.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Single Hung, Sliding, Impact Glass, Window Coverings
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Electric Heat, Heated, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Landscaped
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Security/High Impact Doors, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Paved, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: None, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Schools

  • Elementary School: NAPLES PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • High School: BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PINE RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 62578600006
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5331.0
  • Tax Block: 22
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Langsaeter Solfrid Marit
Bought by
Langsaeter Solfrid Marit and Uhlig Benjamin Langsaeter
Current Estimated Value
$1,181,974

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2019
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
List Price
$670,000
Sold Price
$660,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2016
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
List Price
$645,000
Sold Price
$627,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,100
-2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.34%
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 30, 2015
Closed on
Dec 1, 2015
List Price
$625,500
Sold Price
$565,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,500
-9.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.68%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 18, 2014
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-9.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
166.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Haire James P and Bastys Barbara J
Bought by
Bastys Barbara J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Harris Sarah Jean and Harris Jean
Bought by
Harris Sarah Jean

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Langsaeter Solfrid Marit -- None Listed On Document
Langsaeter Solfrid Marit -- None Listed On Document
Langsaeter Solfred Marit $660,000 Cypress Title & Escrow Inc
Wright Karen $627,900 Attorney
Cranch Timothy D -- Ross Title & Escrow Inc
Cranch Timothy D $565,000 Ross Title & Escrow Inc
Abin Antonio $155,000 Attorney
Bastys Barbara J -- Attorney
Harris Sarah Jean -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wright Karen $125,000
Previous Owner Wright Karen $439,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Sold $660,000 -1.5% $338 / Sq Ft
02/13/2019 02/13/19 For Sale $670,000 +6.7% $344 / Sq Ft
12/15/2016 12/15/16 Sold $627,900 -2.7% $262 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/29/2016 10/29/16 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2016 09/19/16 For Sale $645,000 +14.2% $269 / Sq Ft
12/01/2015 12/01/15 Sold $565,000 -5.8% $285 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Price Changed $599,500 -4.2% $302 / Sq Ft
06/30/2015 06/30/15 For Sale $625,500 +303.5% $315 / Sq Ft
08/05/2014 08/05/14 Sold $155,000 -9.9% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2014 06/18/14 For Sale $172,000 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,875 $846,506 -- --
2024 $8,862 $769,551 -- --
2023 $8,862 $699,592 $0 $0
2022 $8,177 $635,993 $0 $0
2021 $6,723 $578,175 $0 $0
2020 $5,979 $525,614 $181,680 $343,934
2019 $6,194 $541,253 $180,480 $360,773
2018 $5,977 $522,509 $182,880 $339,629
2017 $5,331 $498,841 $154,800 $344,041
2016 $5,158 $446,130 $0 $0
2015 $1,277 $112,800 $0 $0
2014 $1,676 $113,280 $0 $0

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219012677

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 62578600006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.