617 2nd St Fort Lupton, CO 80621
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $580,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 2nd St, Fort Lupton, CO 80621 and is currently estimated at $551,953, approximately $367 per square foot. 617 2nd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Leo William Butler Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Chavez David A and Chavez Pamela Miller
Bought by
Quick Silver Living Trust and Chavez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
The Bishop And Diocese Of Colorado
Bought by
Miller Chavez Pamela and Chavez David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quick Silver Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Chavez Pamela | $210,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $42,030 | $3,450 | $38,580 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $42,030 | $3,450 | $38,580 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $49,570 | $3,730 | $45,840 |
| 2022 | $3,428 | $37,940 | $1,920 | $36,020 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $39,450 | $1,970 | $37,480 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $34,530 | $1,910 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $26,280 | $1,910 | $24,370 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $40,320 | $7,210 | $33,110 |
| 2017 | $0 | $76,460 | $19,140 | $57,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $54,220 | $17,400 | $36,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,220 | $17,400 | $36,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,050 | $17,400 | $47,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map