617 3rd Ave Lansford, ND 58750
Estimated Value: $170,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 617 3rd Ave, Lansford, ND 58750 and is currently estimated at $170,000. 617 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including MLS High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $35,900 | $1,600 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $648 | $29,950 | $1,600 | $28,350 |
| 2023 | $593 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $586 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2021 | $586 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2020 | $556 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2019 | $532 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2018 | $500 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2017 | $503 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2016 | $433 | $28,950 | $1,600 | $27,350 |
| 2015 | $416 | $55,400 | $3,200 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $406 | $55,400 | $3,200 | $52,200 |
| 2011 | $461 | $39,700 | $1,900 | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map