617 3rd St Scribner, NE 68057
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $222,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 3rd St, Scribner, NE 68057 and is currently estimated at $190,334, approximately $91 per square foot. 617 3rd St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Bought by
Dowty Timmie L and Dowty Joyce Lou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowty Timmie L | $20,000 | -- | |
| -- | $26,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $133,827 | $20,100 | $113,727 |
| 2024 | $1,195 | $110,966 | $20,100 | $90,866 |
| 2023 | $1,344 | $94,343 | $11,640 | $82,703 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $85,518 | $11,640 | $73,878 |
| 2021 | $976 | $66,765 | $3,435 | $63,330 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $76,741 | $3,948 | $72,793 |
| 2019 | $299 | $20,000 | $4,285 | $15,715 |
| 2018 | $310 | $20,000 | $4,285 | $15,715 |
| 2017 | $269 | $17,555 | $4,290 | $13,265 |
| 2016 | $3 | $29,220 | $4,290 | $24,930 |
| 2015 | $463 | $29,220 | $4,290 | $24,930 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,220 | $4,290 | $24,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map