617 Ash St Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $197,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
840
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Ash St, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $164,771, approximately $196 per square foot. 617 Ash St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Auburndale Central Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Doll James and Doll Minnie
Bought by
Lopez Eusebio Torres
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,705
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$156,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Doll James and Doll Minnie
Bought by
Merisier Bobbie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Eusebio Torres | $25,000 | -- | |
| Merisier Bobbie A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Eusebio Torres | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merisier Bobbie A | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $106,279 | $37,154 | $69,125 |
| 2024 | $1,542 | $102,476 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $93,160 | $21,473 | $71,687 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $86,595 | $21,473 | $65,122 |
| 2021 | $349 | $45,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $835 | $52,347 | $18,306 | $34,041 |
| 2019 | $774 | $46,991 | $18,306 | $28,685 |
| 2018 | $682 | $37,972 | $17,514 | $20,458 |
| 2017 | $53 | $27,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $27,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $41 | $27,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $26,986 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map