617 Bath Rd Bristol, PA 19007
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Bath Rd, Bristol, PA 19007 and is currently estimated at $340,095, approximately $219 per square foot. 617 Bath Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, St. Mark Elementary School, and Isabet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Bucks County
Bought by
Gallagher Realty Grp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Simmons John Henry and Bailey Cherylann H
Bought by
Bailey Cherylann H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
George P Bailey & Sons Inc
Bought by
Simmons John Henry and Simmons Cherylann H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,928
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Realty Grp | $171,400 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Cherylann H | -- | -- | |
| Simmons John Henry | $65,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons John Henry | $64,928 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2021 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2019 | $3,867 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2016 | $3,747 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $14,400 | $2,320 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map