617 Berry Ln Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $208,793 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Berry Ln, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $215,948, approximately $165 per square foot. 617 Berry Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Mcmain Rosalee
Bought by
Mcmain Revocable Living Trust and Mcmain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmain Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,165 | $22,760 | $6,650 | $16,110 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $18,810 | $4,750 | $14,060 |
| 2023 | $1,161 | $18,810 | $4,750 | $14,060 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $17,040 | $4,750 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $17,040 | $4,750 | $12,290 |
| 2020 | $1,031 | $16,700 | $4,750 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $16,700 | $4,750 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $937 | $15,030 | $4,750 | $10,280 |
| 2017 | $930 | $14,190 | $4,750 | $9,440 |
| 2016 | $876 | $14,190 | $4,750 | $9,440 |
| 2015 | $868 | $14,190 | $4,750 | $9,440 |
| 2014 | $837 | $13,530 | $4,750 | $8,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map