617 Cog Ln Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Cog Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $310,605, approximately $163 per square foot. 617 Cog Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Pontiac Elementary School, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
Bought by
Henderson Catherine Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,971
Outstanding Balance
$204,267
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,338
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Prime Development Llc
Bought by
Stanley Martin Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Catherine Leigh | $262,085 | Harvey & Vallini Llc | |
| Stanley Martin Homes Llc | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Stanley Martin Homes Llc | $108,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Catherine Leigh | $225,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,563 | $291,500 | $55,000 | $236,500 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $10,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $262,100 | $55,000 | $207,100 |
| 2021 | $166 | $280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map