617 Commercial St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $105,450 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Commercial St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $130,113, approximately $144 per square foot. 617 Commercial St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Our Lady of Refuge School and Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Elena Kancheff Maria
Bought by
Martinez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2021
Sold by
Basilio Hernandez
Bought by
Kancheff Maria Elena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Hernandez Sara G
Bought by
Kancheff Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Yolanda | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Yolanda | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Kancheff Maria Elena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kancheff Maria Elena | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kancheff Maria Elena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $73,699 | $22,451 | $51,248 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,699 | $22,451 | $51,248 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $59,116 | $22,451 | $36,665 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $53,878 | $17,213 | $36,665 |
| 2021 | $953 | $40,144 | $14,968 | $25,176 |
| 2020 | $1,013 | $41,840 | $14,970 | $26,870 |
| 2019 | $1,036 | $41,840 | $14,970 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $282 | $41,840 | $14,970 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $992 | $42,520 | $14,970 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $992 | $42,520 | $14,970 | $27,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,520 | $14,970 | $27,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map