617 Congress Ave Morgantown, WV 26505
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Congress Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505 and is currently estimated at $201,221, approximately $198 per square foot. 617 Congress Ave is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Suncrest Elementary School, Suncrest Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Morgan Marcia C
Bought by
Miller Yost Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,759
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$128,462
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Yost Debbie L | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Yost Debbie L | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $63,240 | $21,000 | $42,240 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $63,240 | $21,000 | $42,240 |
| 2023 | $1,664 | $63,240 | $21,000 | $42,240 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $63,060 | $21,000 | $42,060 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $63,060 | $21,000 | $42,060 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $63,660 | $21,000 | $42,660 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $63,660 | $21,000 | $42,660 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $64,260 | $21,000 | $43,260 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $62,640 | $19,800 | $42,840 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $63,240 | $19,800 | $43,440 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $61,620 | $18,180 | $43,440 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $60,000 | $16,560 | $43,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map