617 Crow Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $434,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Crow Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $321,921, approximately $158 per square foot. 617 Crow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Borders Hilda W
Bought by
Norman Amanda Davis and Norman Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Borders Jack E and Borders Hilda W
Bought by
Borders Frady Kay Borders and Borders Johnson Sherry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman Amanda Davis | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Borders Frady Kay Borders | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $335,914 | $98,750 | $237,164 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $173,142 | $62,513 | $110,629 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $173,142 | $62,513 | $110,629 |
| 2022 | $1,357 | $176,447 | $69,433 | $107,014 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $176,447 | $69,433 | $107,014 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $162,784 | $69,433 | $93,351 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $162,784 | $69,433 | $93,351 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $162,784 | $69,433 | $93,351 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $162,784 | $69,433 | $93,351 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $162,784 | $69,433 | $93,351 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $178,365 | $69,433 | $108,932 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $178,365 | $69,433 | $108,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map