617 Denver St Sterling, CO 80751
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 Denver St, Sterling, CO 80751 and is currently estimated at $223,973, approximately $210 per square foot. 617 Denver St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Campbell Elementary School, Ayres Elementary School, and Sterling Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Beer Lisa Marie
Bought by
Beer Lisa Marie and Molinaro Frank Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Beer Lisa Marie
Bought by
Tony Beer Lisa Maroe and Tony John Molinaro Frnak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Beer Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Beer Elizabeth Ann and Beer Lisa Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beer Lisa Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tony Beer Lisa Maroe | -- | None Available | |
| Beer Elizabeth Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,122 | $13,387 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $803 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $803 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $944 | $11,200 | $2,100 | $9,100 |
| 2021 | $922 | $11,520 | $2,160 | $9,360 |
| 2020 | $866 | $20,560 | $2,030 | $18,530 |
| 2019 | $869 | $20,560 | $2,030 | $18,530 |
| 2018 | $765 | $9,040 | $1,520 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $753 | $43,970 | $7,410 | $36,560 |
| 2015 | $172 | $37,870 | $6,880 | $30,990 |
| 2014 | $172 | $34,940 | $6,880 | $28,060 |
| 2013 | $172 | $34,940 | $6,880 | $28,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map