617 E 2nd Ave Tennille, GA 31089
Estimated Value: $56,417 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
959
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 617 E 2nd Ave, Tennille, GA 31089 and is currently estimated at $117,104, approximately $122 per square foot. 617 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ridge Road Primary School, Ridge Road Elementary School, and T.J. Elder Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Haralson Marie L and John Humphries
Bought by
Old Savannah Road Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Stephens Betty Jane Estate
Bought by
Haralson Marie L and John Humphries
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1992
Sold by
Veal Gladys
Bought by
Stephens Betty Jane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Savannah Road Properties | -- | -- | |
| Haralson Marie L | $12,500 | -- | |
| Stephens Betty Jane | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $12,600 | $2,640 | $9,960 |
| 2024 | $564 | $12,600 | $2,640 | $9,960 |
| 2023 | $415 | $9,080 | $2,640 | $6,440 |
| 2022 | $404 | $9,080 | $2,640 | $6,440 |
| 2021 | $411 | $9,080 | $2,640 | $6,440 |
| 2020 | $413 | $9,080 | $2,640 | $6,440 |
| 2019 | $413 | $9,080 | $2,640 | $6,440 |
| 2018 | $413 | $9,080 | $2,640 | $6,440 |
| 2017 | $179 | $6,841 | $1,860 | $4,981 |
| 2016 | $344 | $6,841 | $1,860 | $4,981 |
| 2015 | $148 | $806 | $1,860 | $4,981 |
| 2014 | $148 | $5,900 | $1,860 | $4,040 |
| 2013 | $148 | $5,899 | $1,859 | $4,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map